Today's Exchange Rates  |   Follow us on:   |   The time now in Japan: 8:37 pm


Car Auc Quick-Link Bike Auc Quick-Link

Some passport holders require a business letter of invitation to qualify for a Japanese travel visa. If you are planning a business trip and need supporting documents to obtain a visa, then here’s what we need…

 

a)  Scanned copy of valid passport

b) Company details, contact address, phone number & the applicants business role

c) Preferred travel itinerary and desired length of stay

d) Brief explanation of your travel purpose?

 

* Note: Any Japanese company or organisation who issues the above documents must also assume the legal responsibility as ‘guarantor’ to that traveler for the full duration of their stay in Japan. For this reason, we require a bond-deposit of $3,000 (U.S dollars) which will be credited towards your first order of business.

For more information please contact us.


Our Clients Say!